Past Officers

Iowa Chapter of the American Fisheries Society

Year

President

President-Elect

Sec/Tres

Newsletter Editor

1969 – 1970

Ross Buckley

Jim Mayhew

Raymond Hubley

1970 – 1971

Raymond Hubley

Jerry Conley

Dale Stufflebeam

1971 – 1972

Jerry Conley

Larry Mitzner

Dale Stufflebeam

1972 – 1973

Larry Mitzner

Robert Muncy

Gaige Wunder

1973 – 1974

Gaige Wunder

Robert Muncy

Tom Putnam

1974 – 1975

Tom Putnam

Bruce Menzel

Don Kline

1975 – 1976

Bruce Menzel

Don Kline

Mike Payne

1976 – 1977

Don Kline

Vaughn Paragamian

Mike Payne

1977 – 1978

1978 – 1979

Vaughn Paragamian

Kay Hill

Jerry Spykerman

1979 – 1980

Kay Hill

John Pitlo

Dick McWilliams

1980 – 1981

John Pitlo

Tom Gengerke

Wayne Hubert

1981 – 1982

Tom Gengerke

Wayne Hubert

Larry Mitzner

1982 – 1983

Wayne Hubert

Al VanVooren

Larry Mitzner

1983 – 1984

Al VanVooren

Lannie Miller

Bruce Adair

1984 – 1985

Lannie Miller

John Nickum

Bruce Adair

1985 – 1986

John Nickum

Steve Waters

Don Herrig

1986 – 1987

Steve Waters

Marion Conover

Jim Wahl

1987 – 1988

Marion Conover

Mike Mason

Jim Wahl

1988 – 1989

Mike Mason

Larry Mitzner

Martin Konrad

1989 – 1990

Larry Mitzner

Jim Wahl

Martin Konrad

1990 – 1991

Jim Wahl

Dave Marolf

Rick Martens

1991 – 1992

Dave Marolf

Mike McGhee

Tom McCarthy

1992 – 1993

Mike McGhee

Martin Konrad

Bryan Hayes

1993 – 1994

Martin Konrad

Bernie Schonhoff

Joe Schwartz

1994 – 1995

Bernie Schonhoff

Gary Siegwarth

Tom McCarthy

1995 – 1996

Gary Siegwarth

Tom Boland

Mark Cornish

1996 – 1997

Tom Boland

Joe Morris

Chris Larson

1997 – 1998

Joe Morris

Dick McWilliams

Mike Steuck

1998 – 1999

Dick McWilliams

Bob Summerfelt

Mike Steuck

1999 – 2000

Bob Summerfelt

Don Kline

Mike Steuck

2000 – 2001

Don Kline

Andy Thompson

Kevin Hanson

2001 – 2002

Mike Steuck (acting)

Mike Steuck

Greg Gelwicks

2002 – 2003

Mike Steuck

Scott Gritters

Greg Gelwicks

2003 – 2004

Scott Gritters

Dan Kirby

Mike Hawkins

2004 – 2005

Dan Kirby

Donna Muhm

Mike Hawkins

2005 – 2006

Donna Muhm

Mark Flammang

Kim Bogenschutz

2006 – 2007

Mark Flammang

Mike Hawkins

Kim Bogenschutz

2007 – 2008

Mike Hawkins

Alan Johnson

Bryan Hayes

2008 – 2009

Alan Johnson

Bryan Hayes

Kim Hawkins

Kim Hawkins

2009 – 2010

Bryan Hayes

Andy Fowler

Kim Hawkins

Kim Hawkins

2010 – 2011

Andy Fowler

Chad Dolan

Andy Otting

Kim Hawkins

2011 – 2012

Chad Dolan

Kim Bogenschutz

Andy Otting

Kim Hawkins

2012 – 2013

Kim Bogenschutz

Ben Wallace

Andy Otting

Kim Hawkins

2013 – 2014

Ben Wallace

Allen Pattillo

Dan Rosauer

Kim Hawkins

2014 – 2015

Allen Pattillo

Lewis Bruce

Dan Rosauer

Kim Hawkins

2015 – 2016

Lewis Bruce

Jeff Kopaska

Ryan Hupfeld

Kim Hawkins

2016-2017

Jeff Kopaska

Jonathan Meerbeek

Ryan Hupfeld

Kim Hawkins